https://sinakal.ml

Lirik Lagu "Bills"Lunchmoney Lewis lyrics

Lirik Lagu “Bills”Lunchmoney Lewis lyrics




I got Bills I gotta pay

So I’ma gonn’ work work work every day

I got mouths I gotta feed,

So I’ma gonn’ make sure everybody eats

I got Bills!!

All these bills pile up my desk

They looking like a mount’

All the little kids run around

I can hear their stomach growl

Touching for a moon out

And my girl just don’t know how

Said she gonna leave me if I don’t home with $50

$50? God damn, god damn, god damn, god damn

Oh man, oh man, oh man, oh man

God damn, oh man, god damn, oh man

I got Bills I gotta pay

So I’m gonn’ work, work, work every day

I got mouths I gotta feed

So I’m gonn’ make sure everybody eats

I got Bills

Woke up and I bumped my head

Stumped my toe on the edge of the bed

Opened the fridge and the food all gone

Leaving everybody, crap them along

Hopped in the car and the car won’t start

It’s too damn hot but I still gotta walk

My honey old lady and of course will not

Praying that my card won’t get declined

God damn, god damn, god damn, god damn

Oh man, oh man, oh man, oh man

God damn, oh man, god damn, oh man

I got Bills I gotta pay

So I’m gonn’ work, work, work every day

I got mouths I gotta feed

So I’m gonn’ make sure everybody eats

I got!

And my shoes, my shoes

I said my shoes!

Ain’t got no soul

I got Bills I gotta pay

So I’m gonn’ work, work, work every day

I got mouths I gotta feed

So I’m gonn’ make sure everybody eats

I got Bills.

I gotta pay

So I’m gonn’ work, work, work every day

I got mouths I gotta feed

So I’m gonn’ make sure everybody eats

I got Bills.



Tags:Lirik Lagu “Bills”Lunchmoney Lewis lyrics, Lirik Lagu, lyrics, mp3 download, youtube mp3, lagu lagu baru, lagu terbaru, video, free download mp3, Lagu melayu, lagu Inggeris

Sumber : http://liriksemualagu.blogspot.com/




0 Response to "Lirik Lagu "Bills"Lunchmoney Lewis lyrics"

Post a Comment

Carian Lagu

Carian Lagu